Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

womansera.com reviews & stats

Read or submit womansera.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for womansera.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

womansera.com


 

 

womansera.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: womansera.com

Google Index:
View womansera.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View womansera.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View womansera.com Bing Links
History:
View womansera.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  womansera.com
Rank:
  233,436
Organic Keywords:
  21,910
Organic Traffic:
  4,137
Organic Cost:
  $245.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

womansera.com receives about 3,940 unique visitors and 8,510 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,123.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank womansera.com is ranked number 100,877 in the world and 0.000788% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.165.110. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on womansera.com

womansera.com
new.womansera.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,030
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

womansera.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 71.4%86.7%12496
Pakistan 4.0%2.7%27077
United States 3.5%1.5%535725
Saudi Arabia 3.3%1.4%31892
Bangladesh 2.5%1.2%19008
Mauritius 1.3%0.6%4154
United Arab Emirates 1.1%0.5%45147
Philippines 0.7%0.3%76910
Malaysia 0.7%0.3%98796
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.3%33066
Nepal 0.6%0.3%11439

womansera.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
56/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
53/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
92/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on womansera.com

womansera.com
new.womansera.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
India 7,378$11.81
United States 128$1.46
Pakistan 230$0.24
Saudi Arabia 119$0.24
United Arab Emirates 43$0.16
Bangladesh 102$0.14
Malaysia 26$0.08
Mauritius 51$0.06
Philippines 26$0.04
Nepal 26$0.03
Sri Lanka 26$0.02

www.womansera.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-15
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.signdomains.com...
Domain Name: WOMANSERA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 84519192_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://signdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-14T11:07:35Z
Creation Date: 2002-03-15T03:45:22Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-15T07:45:40Z
Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 249
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Divesh Nath
Registrant Organization: Delhi Press
Registrant Street: e-3,jhandewala estate,rani jhasi road
Registrant City: new delhi
Registrant State/Province: delhi
Registrant Postal Code: 110055
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.41398888
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Divesh Nath
Admin Organization: Delhi Press
Admin Street: e-3,jhandewala estate,rani jhasi road
Admin City: new delhi
Admin State/Province: delhi
Admin Postal Code: 110055
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.41398888
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Divesh Nath
Tech Organization: Delhi Press
Tech Street: e-3,jhandewala estate,rani jhasi road
Tech City: new delhi
Tech State/Province: delhi
Tech Postal Code: 110055
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.41398888
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: nash.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: rosa.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91.1123721553
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-19T15:32:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: SIGNDOMAINS.COM

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Mps Infotecnics Limited.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WOMANSERA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 84519192_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.signdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.signdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-14T11:07:34Z
Creation Date: 2002-03-15T08:45:40Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-15T07:45:40Z
Registrar: Mps Infotecnics Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 249
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91 1147613300
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NASH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-19T15:32:27Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nash.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rosa.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

womansera.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://womansera.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/ashoka-2-600x600.jpg
https://womansera.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/05-toxic-relationship-all-to-himself-600x600.jpg
https://womansera.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/nrm_1412630187-loveother***06-600x600.jpg
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15645461726143838796

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
https://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://womansera.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js?ver=4.11.2.1
https://womansera.com/wp-content/themes/thevoux-wp/assets/js/app.min.js
https://womansera.com/wp-content/themes/thevoux-wp/assets/js/vendor.min.js
https://womansera.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.7.4
https://womansera.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://womansera.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://womansera.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.4
https://womansera.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.7.4

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://womansera.com/wp-content/plugins/sitemap/css/page-list.css?ver=4.3

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#" class="mobile-toggle"></a>
<a href="http://www.wom…iber_login.php">Magazine Reader</a>
<a href="https://womansera.com" class="logolink"></a>
<a href="http://womanse…ription/we.php">Subscribe Now</a>
<a href="http://womanse…ription/we.php">Subscribe Now</a>
<svg id="search_icon"></svg>
<aside class="gap cf">
<article class="post featured-…on slick-slide">Beauty…Read More →</article>
<div class="featured-title">Beauty…Read More →</div>
<aside class="post-meta cf">Beauty</aside>
<div class="post-title">Ditch expensiv…home remedies!</div>
<h3>Ditch expensiv…home remedies!</h3>
<aside class="post-meta cf">Bollywood</aside>
<div class="post-title">BB 11: “It was…cinda reveals!</div>
<aside class="post-meta cf">Beauty</aside>
<aside class="post-meta cf">Beauty</aside>
<aside class="post-author cf">- October 19, 2017</aside>
<aside class="post-author cf">- October 19, 2017</aside>
<div class="row endcolumn…element-style1">Features…e, China and …</div>
<div class="category_title…-style1 style3">Features</div>
<div class="category_title…-style1 style3">Features</div>
<aside class="post-author cf">October 13, 2017</aside>
<aside class="post-author cf">October 13, 2017</aside>
<a href="https://womans…-get-inked-now">These one word…to inked now!</a>
<aside class="post-author small cf">October 12, 2017</aside>
<a href="https://womans…h-nupur-talwar">Aarushi’s murd…ur Talwar ……..</a>
<h5>10 books that…at least once!</h5>
<div class="row vc_row-flu…ht vc_row-flex">Wedding…0 Shares</div>
<div class="row endcolumn…element-style3">Wedding…e. Without lo…</div>
<h2>Wedding</h2>
<h3>Bigg Boss 11:…talk about it</h3>
<div class="category_title…-style3 style1">Celebrity Talk</div>
<figure></figure>
<a href="https://womans…-home-remedies"></a>
<aside class="post-meta">Beauty</aside>
<a href="https://womans…beauty-fashion" class="cat-beauty">Beauty</a>
<a href="https://womans…-home-remedies">Ditch expensiv…home remedies!</a>
<aside class="post-author">October 19, 2017</aside>
<time class="time">October 19, 2017</time>
<a href="https://womans…ffers-money-go">This Bollywood…s money to go…</a>
<footer class="post-links just-shares">0 Shares</footer>
<span>0 Shares</span>
<header class="post-title">Sheheroes: A c…tack survivors</header>
<h6>Sheheroes: A c…tack survivors</h6>
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$112.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,362.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,201
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
66,038
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
803,468

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
India 2,066$3.31
United States 23$0.26
Pakistan 74$0.08
Saudi Arabia 25$0.05
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Malaysia 2$0.01
Philippines 2$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Mauritius 1$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?